Print Page


Spartans compete at Uintah High

Emery competed at Uintah on Nov. 18. Although the scores did not match the dominance of a previous meet Emery still had several bright spots. The combined team scores were Uintah 354, Emery 185. Girls: Uintah 157, Emery 107. Boys: Uintah 197, Emery, 78.

In the girls 200 yard medley relay, Madi Allinson, Laryssa Guymon, Chyanne Carter and Melece Pulli finished in first place with a time of 2:12.34.

In the boys 200 yard medley relay, Taigon Pulli, Kayden Parkins, McKlayne Moss and Nate Gilbert finished in second place with a time of 1:52.35.

In the girls 200 yard freestyle, Krista Wright finished second with a time of 2:46.80.

In the boys 200 yard freestyle, Taigon Pulli was the top finisher for with a time of 2:39.17.

In the boys 200 yard individual medley, Devin Wilson was the top finisher for Emery with a time of 2:41.38.

In the girls 50 yard freestyle, Laryssa Guymon finished second with a time of 27.69 and Chyanne Carter finished with a time of 29.56.

In the boys 50 yard freestyle, McKade Hansen finished third with a time of 27.30.

In the girls 100 yard butterfly, Melece Pulli finished second with a time of 1:29.30.

In the boys 100 yard butterfly, Mckade Hansen finished first with a time of 1:17.06.

In the girls 100 yard freestyle, Chyanne Carter finished first with a time of 1:04.85 and Madi Allinson finished second with a time of 1:04.87.

In the boys 100 yard freestyle, Spencer Fauver finished first with a time of 56.88.

In the girls 500 yard freestyle, Krista Wright finished third with a time of 7:19.18.

In the boys 500 yard freestyle, Nate Gilbert was the top swimmer for Emery with a time of 7:36.07.

In the girls 200 yard freestyle relay, Kaitlyn Saling, Tarryn Parkins, Erin Oliverson and Jacie Huntington finished second with a time of 2:03.89.

In the boys 200 yard freestyle relay, Zac Fauver, Travis Fehlberg, Ethan Lemon and Devin Wilson finished third with a time of 2:02.40.

In the girls 100 yard backstroke, Laryssa Guymon finished first with a time of 1:14.44.

In the girls 100 yard backstroke, Spencer Fauver finished second with a time of 1:10.67.

In the girls 100 yard breaststroke, Madi Allinson finished first with a time of 1:24.56 and Kaitlyn Saling finished second with a time of 1:29.10.

In the boys 100 yard breaststroke, Kelvin Childs finished third with a time of 1:16.72.

In the girls 400 yard freestyle relay, Chyanne Carter, Melece Pulli, Madi Allinson and Laryssa Guymon finished first with a time of 4:28.31.

In the boys 400 yard freestyle relay, Kayden Parkins, Zac Fauver, Kelvin Childs and Spencer Fauver finished third with a time of 4:27.10.




Print Page